Who's Who

Directory

To contact parents, organize playdates, go to Myschoolanywhere Directory here.

pta leadership

Cecilia Gopen

Cecilia Gopen

President

Rehana Jiwani

Rehana Jiwani

Executive Vice President

Alicia Liotta

Alicia Liotta

VP of Programs: STEAM Day & Spring Fair

Julie Hahm

Julie Hahm

Treasurer

Rosanne Fisch

Rosanne Fisch

Secretary

Kathee Lin

Kathee Lin

VP Ways and Means SCRIP

Michelle Orso

Michelle Orso

VP Ways and Means SCRIP

Mariya Mihaleva

Mariya Mihaleva

VP Ways and Means Gear

Catherine Masraff

Catherine Masraff

VP Community Outreach

Olivia Gonzalez

Olivia Gonzalez

Parliamentarian

Robin Saacks

Robin Saacks

Auditor

Brenda Alonzo

Brenda Alonzo

Art Committee

Shayna Fisch

Shayna Fisch

Art Committee

Nicole Maharaj

Nicole Maharaj

Art Committee

Amy Radford

Amy Radford

Art Committee

Vivien Chung

Vivien Chung

Art Committee

Meghann Johnson

Meghann Johnson

Art Committee

Amy Loos

Amy Loos

Box Tops & Food Drive

Kathleen Lee

Kathleen Lee

Directory

Stacey Sterne Shortt

Stacey Sterne Shortt

Drop Off Lane

Deva Berg

Deva Berg

Gardening

Sharyl Parrott

Sharyl Parrott

Lead 1st Grade

Ilana Isakow

Ilana Isakow

Lead Kinder

Amy Radford

Amy Radford

Lead 2nd Grade

Imogen Rogers

Imogen Rogers

Lead 3rd Grade

Reena Everson

Reena Everson

Lead 4th Grade

Lisa Aronson

Lisa Aronson

Lead 5th Grade

Natalia Cade

Natalia Cade

Library

Nicole Saacks

Nicole Saacks

Lost & Found

Stephanie Fraticelli

Stephanie Fraticelli

Magic of Reading

Michelle Duff

Michelle Duff

Greet Day

Elaine Patel

Elaine Patel

Prospective Parents Day

Gregg Spiegelman

Gregg Spiegelman

Safety / Sound & Media

Ari Horn

Ari Horn

Disaster Preparedness

Norma Renner

Norma Renner

Speakers/Assembly Series

Dena Cohen

Dena Cohen

Square1Art

Joanne Ludwick

Joanne Ludwick

Yearbook

Anthony Mehalff

Anthony Mehalff

Photography

teachers

Korey Aquino

Korey Aquino

3 Grade, Room 10

Erika Bautista

Erika Bautista

2 Grade, Room 11

Gemma Brown

Gemma Brown

K Grade, Room 21

Genna Casillas

Genna Casillas

TK, Room 13

Erin Cohon

Erin Cohon

K Grade, Room 20

Sheri Edwards

Sheri Edwards

1 Grade, Room 25

Stephanie Fraticelli

Stephanie Fraticelli

K-5 RSP, Room 13A

Jody Goffin

Jody Goffin

3-4 ELA/MATH, Room 26

Heide Jenkins

Heide Jenkins

5 Grade, Room 6

Helen Jung

Helen Jung

K-1 Grade, Room 18

Lisa Kirschenbaum

Lisa Kirschenbaum

3 Grade, Room 12

Hannah Lee

Hannah Lee

2-3 Grade, Room 2

Christine Linke

Christine Linke

1 Grade, Room 28

Elaine Park

Elaine Park

5 Grade, Room 4

Genie Penn

Genie Penn

2 Grade, Room 14

Lorena Pouet

Lorena Pouet

4 Grade, Room 3

Angelique Pradia

Angelique Pradia

3 Grade, Room 15

Jennifer Saito

Jennifer Saito

4-5 ELA/MATH/SCIENCE, Room 7

Christina Stewart

Christina Stewart

1 Grade, Room 27

Skye Sverdlin

Skye Sverdlin

4 Grade, Room 5

Erin Yoon

Erin Yoon

2 Grade, Room 21

Carolyn Watts

Carolyn Watts

K Grade, Room 19

Marci Concotelli

Marci Concotelli

2-3 MATH, Room 29

Kathy Leckie

Kathy Leckie

TK-1 SDP-EE, Room 30

Administrative Staff

Anna Born

Anna Born

Principal

 

Freya Reisman

Freya Reisman

Assistant Principal

 

GoEun Lee

GoEun Lee

Office Assistant

Claudia Xom

Claudia Xom

School Admin. Assistant

Christina Nazarian

Christina Nazarian

Campus Aid

Michael Thompson

Michael Thompson

Plant Manager

Jose Santana

Jose Santana

Building & Grounds Coordinator

Ray Middlebrook

Ray Middlebrook

Cafeteria Manager

Kellee Sutherland

Kellee Sutherland

Nurse

David Victorin

David Victorin

Instructional Coordinator

Support Staff

David Victorin

David Victorin

Instructional Coordinator

Karen Bailey

Karen Bailey

Music Teacher

Jeremy Buren

Jeremy Buren

Fitness Coach

 

Dennys Reyes Cruz

Dennys Reyes Cruz

Special ED Assistant

Brenda Escobar

Brenda Escobar

Adaptive PE Specialist

Heidi Fields

Heidi Fields

Deaf/Hard of Hearing

Catherine Gates

Catherine Gates

Teacher Assistant

Nicole Grigsby

Nicole Grigsby

Special ED Assistant

Chris King

Chris King

Art Teacher

Nirit Levy

Nirit Levy

Psychologist

Roxana Lopez

Roxana Lopez

Teacher Assistant

Tina Lopez

Tina Lopez

Computer Lab Coordinator

Julianne Mayo

Julianne Mayo

Special ED Assistant

Annette Mercer

Annette Mercer

Science Lab Coordinator

Mary Mittelbach

Mary Mittelbach

Librarian

Liza Monjauze

Liza Monjauze

Drama Instructor

Laurie Robinson

Laurie Robinson

Teacher Assistant

Nancy Rosales

Nancy Rosales

Teacher Assistant

Angela Sanchez

Angela Sanchez

Teacher Assistant

Lynlee Bates

Lynlee Bates

Language & Speech Pathologist

Amanda Irwin

Amanda Irwin

Language & Speech Pathologist

Akiko Kubo

Akiko Kubo

Teacher Assistant

Liliana Lomeli

Liliana Lomeli

Teacher Assistant

Elle Muston

Elle Muston

Occupational Therapist

Stefania Picconi

Stefania Picconi

Teacher Assistant

Crystal Santillan

Crystal Santillan

Teacher Assistant

Kaitlyn Trimarchi

Kaitlyn Trimarchi

Occupational Therapist

Subscribe to our newsletter!